Business loans are the lifeblood of growth, particularly in an emerging country like Azerbaijan. They can provide the necessary funding to help new ventures take off the ground and succeed.
We provide loans to big corporate clients as well as smaller loans to entrepreneurs. Corporate lending at Amrahbank includes straightforward lending, as well as documentary operations for support of import and export operations.
Our commercially aware bankers can approve loans for commercially viable projects in almost all industries, including heavy industry, trade, construction and civil engineering, services, agriculture, etc. In more complex cases where the nature of the project requires specialist loans we can employ our structured finance products to meet your needs.
In assessing your loan requirements we will list to your needs and also take into consideration the nature of the project for which financing is sought and come up with terms that best meet these needs. Business loans attract interest rates between 20-24% p.a. depending on the risk of the project, length of the loan and the credit rating of the borrower.
Wide branch network with presence in key industrial centres like Baku, Ganja, Sumgayit, Masalli, Shamkir, Tovuz, Barda availability of industry experts that allow us to better understand the potential of projects, together with competitive pricing make Amrahbank loans particularly attractive.
You can get more information about loan terms here.